twitter lock language facebook-logo magnifying-glass
Menu

Interactive Bar

External Links

Twitter

Facebook

Google Services

Translate

Search

Login

Broomhill Junior School

Growing Together

School Logo

Who’s Who

Office Team

 

 Allison Carter: Office Manager / Attendance Officer

 

 Gail Stubbins: Office Assistant   

 

 Angela Phillips: Office Assistant / LSA

 

 Nathaniel Baxter: Site Manager

      

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Melina Smith: Head Teacher

Designated Safeguard Lead, Teaching and Learning Lead, Assessment Lead, Mental Health Lead, Pupil Premium Lead, SMSC and British Values and responsibility for Children in Care.

Meg Collett: Deputy Head Teacher

Designated Safeguard Lead, Behaviour Lead, Anti-Bullying Lead, RE Lead, PTA Lead, ETC Lead, Young Carers

Jo Johnson: SENDco

Year 6 Class teacher (Everest: Mon-Tues): Reading Lead, EAL Lead

Rachel Lucking:

Year 6 Class Teacher (Everest: Wed-Fri): Music Lead and Science Lead 

Leah Edmunds: Upper School Lead 

Year 6 Class Teacher (Victoria): Maths Lead, AIM Lead, Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

Peter Cubitt

Year 5 Class Teacher (Artemis): History and Geography Lead

Mitch Iles

Year 5 Class Teacher (Liberty)

Jennifer Rodd

Year 4 Class Teacher (Eden)

Lydia Marshall

Year 4 Class Teacher (Westminster): Speech and Language/Performance Lead, Art and DT Lead, Music Lead

Jessica Carey

Currently on Maternity Leave

Jack Perrett: 

Year 3 Class Teacher (Blaise): E-Safety, Computing and Coding Lead

Lorraine Ogden:

Year 3 Class Teacher (Nightingale: Mon-Wed): PSHE Lead, SRE Lead, Healthy Schools Lead, Educational Visits Lead

Alison Hutchings

Year 3 Class Teacher (Nightingale: Thurs-Fri): Eco Council 

Sarah Gardner: Lower School Lead

Year 3 Class Teacher (Amazon): Phonics Lead, Writing Lead, Staff Governor 

Lara Hawke

Class Teacher: Writing Lead, NQT Lead

 

Teaching Support Team 

Liz Willis: Learning Mentor 

Parental Support and Young Carers Lead

Hayley Davidson: PE Teacher and lead 

Sally Rosher: HLTA (Eden Class) and Learning Mentor 

 School Council 

Annette Pruett: Teaching Assistant (Victoria Class)

Justine Weaving: Teaching Assistant (Artemis Class)

Julie Evans: Teaching Assistant 

Parental Support and Support Phonics Lead

Holly Parfitt: Teaching Assistant (SEN) (Amazon Class)

Gary Swanger: 1:1 Teaching Assistant 

Louise Prewett: Teaching Assistant (Nightingale Class)

Leanne Smith: Teaching Assistant (Blaise Class)

Angela Phillips: Teaching Assistant (Eden Class)

Carmen Garcia: Spanish Teacher

MFL Lead

Rheanna Mountford:  Apprentice Learning Support Assistant (Everest Class)

Millie Sanders: Apprentice Learning Support Assistant (Westminster Class)

Holly Rosenegk: Librarian 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Team

Julie Groves: SMSA       

                       

Chloe Inman: SMSA

Maria Kusztor: SMSA

Jazmin Weaving: SMSA

Leanne Smith: SMSA

Nadine Hill : SMSA

Claire Pryce: SMSA

 

 

                            

Financial Information - No member of staff working at Broomhill Junior School earns more than £100,000 per year.

Top